Privacy-verklaring (EU) B2B

This privacy statement was last updated on maart 10, 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the European Economic Area.

In deze privacyverklaring leggen we uit wat we doen met de gegevens die we via https://www.denkwerken.com/nl/ over u verkrijgen. We raden u aan deze verklaring aandachtig te lezen. In onze verwerking voldoen we aan de vereisten van privacywetgeving. Dat betekent onder andere dat:

  • wij duidelijk vermelden met welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Dat doen wij via deze privacyverklaring;
  • we streven ernaar onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens te beperken tot enkel de persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;
  • wij u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
  • wij passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

Als u vragen heeft of precies wilt weten welke gegevens wij van u bewaren, neem dan contact met ons op.

1. Doel, gegevens en bewaartermijn

2. Delen met andere partijen

We delen of geven deze gegevens alleen aan verwerkers voor de volgende doeleinden:

Verwerkers

Naam: Argeweb
Land: Netherlands
Doel: VPS Hosting

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy. We have concluded a data Processing Agreement with Google.De opname van volledige IP-adressen wordt door ons geblokkeerd.

4. Beveiliging

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

De beveiligingsmaatregelen die we gebruiken bestaan uit:

  • Gebruikersnaam en wachtwoord
  • TLS / SSL
  • DKIM, SPF en DMARC
  • Beveiligingssoftware
  • HTTP Strict Transport Security
  • X-Content-Type-Options
  • X-XSS-Protection
  • Content Security Policy

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. Bovendien zullen wij u waar mogelijk ook actief op de hoogte brengen.

7. Toegang verkrijgen tot en wijziging van uw gegevens

Als u vragen heeft of wilt weten welke persoonlijke gegevens we over u hebben, neem dan contact met ons op. U kunt contact met ons opnemen via de onderstaande gegevens. U heeft de volgende rechten:

  • U hebt het recht om te weten waarom uw persoonsgegevens nodig zijn, wat ermee gebeurt en hoe lang deze worden bewaard.
  • Recht op inzage: u kunt een verzoek indienen om inzage in de gegevens die we van u verwerken
  • Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling: u hebt het recht om uw persoonlijke gegevens aan te vullen, te corrigeren, te verwijderen of te blokkeren wanneer u maar wilt.
  • Als u ons toestemming geeft om uw gegevens te verwerken, heeft u het recht om die toestemming in te trekken en uw persoonlijke gegevens te laten verwijderen.
  • Recht op dataportabiliteit: u hebt het recht om al uw persoonlijke gegevens op te vragen bij de Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke en deze in zijn geheel over te dragen aan een andere Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.
  • Recht op bezwaar: u kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens. Wij komen hieraan tegemoet, tenzij er gegronde redenen voor verwerking zijn.

Zorg ervoor dat u altijd duidelijk vermeldt wie u bent, zodat we er zeker van kunnen zijn dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon wijzigen of verwijderen.

8. Een klacht indienen

Als u niet tevreden bent met de manier waarop wij omgaan met (een klacht over) de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

9. Functionaris voor gegevensbescherming

Our Data Protection Officer has been registered with the data protection authority in an EU Member State. If you have any questions or requests with respect to this privacy statement or for the Data Protection Officer, you may contact Pieter de Mink, via or [email protected] of telefonisch op +3289204616 #2

10. Contactinformatie

Denkwerken BV
Maastrichtersteenweg 85/2
3680 Maaseik
België
Website: https://www.denkwerken.com/nl/
E-mail: privacyofficer@denkwerken.com
Telefoonnummer: +32 89 204616

Bijlage

Language Selection

The language selector uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in. No data from the user itself will be shared.

Online Store

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site. When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Security Suite

Security

Our website uses specialist security software - Security Suite. This helps to ensure data breaches do not occur and our website and data are protected against hacking attempts and intrusion. Security Suite protects site visitors and works to block potential hacks while monitoring web traffic and filesystem changes.

Cookies

  1. The Security Suite plugin never stores any sensitive, personally identifiable information in any cookie at any time.
  2. In the case that the Security Suite plugin needs to redirect a visitor or any request, it may use a cookie to prevent repeated/infinite redirect loops.
  3. For registered/logged-in users, the Security Suite plugin uses a cookie to track user sessions and control display of certain in-plugin admin notices.
  4. The Security Suite plugin does not normally use Cookies for unregistered site visitors. It may however use a cookie to register the closure of the Security Suite security badge to prevent repeated display.

Data Storage: User Sessions

For logged-in users, the Security Suite plugin stores information on the username, the IP address and the time of last login and last activity. This information is purged upon logout or data cleanup.

Data Storage: Audit Trail

The Security Suite plugin has an Audit Trail feature that will log the following information:
  1. Audit Trail message that may include email addresses
  2. Logged-in username (where applicable)
  3. Originating IP address of the request
For logged-in users this represents information that may be used to locate (by IP address) and identify individuals and their activity on the site. This information is stored for security purposes by the site administrator. This data will be retained and then automatically purged from the database after a fixed time period, as determined by the site administrator. (Currently this is set to 14 days.)